In Memory

 
Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo


 
CLASSMATES

2015
Mary Ann Stallman (Rogers) (Class Of 1957)  
Robert Stewart (Class Of 1948)  
Lloyd Tagtow (Class Of 1956)  

2014
Gerald Berg (Class Of 1967)  
Mary Bowar (Schelle) (Class Of 1949)  
Arleen Eymer (Swanson) (Class Of 1928)  
Marjo Fletcher (Crain) (Class Of 1957)  
Patty Ann Recoy (Peterson) (Class Of 1957)  
Louis Schelske (Class Of 1955)  

2013
Larry Huntsman (Class Of 1956)  
Ronald McManus (Class Of 1963)  
Agnes Neyt (Lester) (Class Of 1944)  
Sallianne Nissen (Davis) (Class Of 1943)  
Gloria Wynia (Cahill) (Class Of 1970)  

2012
Matilda Burkhart (Husman) (Class Of 1944)  
Ina Eymer (Walker) (Class Of 1930)  
Gordon Hall (Class Of 1932)  
Alma Lippens (Muldoon) (Class Of 1939)  
Irene Murphy (Cullen) (Class Of 1933)  
Richard Reuer (Class Of 1940)  
Lyle Stewart (Class Of 1957)  

2011
Ruby Alberry (Sammons) (Class Of 1934)  
Laverne Baker (Balster) (Class Of 1938)  
Catherine Geppert (Santel) (Class Of 1938)  
Leota Hall (Chandler) (Class Of 1930)  
Donna Hickey (Monson) (Class Of 1946)  
Aletha Husman (Buchanan) (Class Of 1935)  

2010
Charles Merle Bingen (Class Of 1966)  
Dera Fields (Sly) (Class Of 1949)  
Glenn Frame (Class Of 1955)  
Beverly Hansen (Hadley) (Class Of 1959)  
Myron Kindopp (Class Of 1963)  
Brian Murphy  

2009
Selma Bartholow (Bunker) (Class Of 1944)  
Diane Berg (Hrabe) (Class Of 1967)  
Laura Fletcher (Tagtow) (Class Of 1930)  
Mae House (Wolcott) (Class Of 1927)  
Don King (Class Of 1940)  
Clinton (Budd) Lester (Class Of 1942)  
Ardean Lux (Schoenhard) (Class Of 1967)  
John Murphy (Class Of 1965)  
Carroll Stewart (Class Of 1944)  

2008
Josephine Lindley (Hamiel) (Class Of 1938)  
Bernard Lippens (Class Of 1935)  
Frank Schooler (Class Of 1958)  
Pegge Stallman (Smith) (Class Of 1960)  

2007
Gene Holmquist (Class Of 1945)  
Sharlene Huntsman (Class Of 1962)  
Bertha Monson (Fields-Brinker) (Class Of 1929)  
Judy Schelske (Brewster) (Class Of 1965)  

2006
Ann Black (Stallman-Cordry)  
Harry Eymer (Class Of 1934)  
Duane Frame (Class Of 1960)  
Arthur Porterfield (Class Of 1944)  

2005
Robert Bartholow (Class Of 1941)  
Ila Eymer (Wagner) (Class Of 1930)  
Benny Husman (Class Of 1946)  
Lyle Peterson (Class Of 1933)  

2004
Gene Bunnell (Class Of 1944)  
Elmer Schelske (Class Of 1932)  

2003
Dale Byre (Class Of 1960)  
John Michalek (Class Of 1967)

2002
Evert Fletcher (Class Of 1932)  
Darrell Huntsman (Class Of 1946)  

2001
Roy Fletcher (Class Of 1925)  
Dorothy Hall (Marsden) (Class Of 1940)  
Rosalie Hickey (Nichols) (Class Of 1935)  
Mary Lou Hodgin (Weniger) (Class Of 1943)  
Violet Skogsberg (House) (Class Of 1930)  

2000
Alice Eleeson (Berg) (Class Of 1929)  
Darrel Herron (Class Of 1959)  
John Hodgin (Class Of 1926)
Bernice Thietje (Nutt) (Class Of 1936)  

1999
Margery Black (Fletcher)  
Arlyne Carey (Lafferty) (Class Of 1936)  
Corrine Cosgrove (Wagaman) (Class Of 1955)  
Robert Hamiel (Class Of 1942)  
Cletus Lester (Class Of 1945)  
Alice Stewart (Cosgrove) (Class Of 1969)  

1998
Inez Burkhart (Campbell) (Class Of 1945)  
Earl Christensen (Class Of 1951)  
Neva Fletcher (Erickson) (Class Of 1931)  
Onalee House (Larsen) (Class Of 1927)  
JoAnne King (Fletcher) (Class Of 1950)  
David Mason (Class Of 1951)  
Emaline Miller (Dirks) (Class Of 1927)  
Dorothy Murphy (Larson) (Class Of 1926)  

1997
Venita Berg (Class Of 1941)  
Jerome Bukacek (Class Of 1952)  
Roger Fletcher (Class Of 1951)  
Lloyd Husman (Class Of 1944)  
George Kentch (Class Of 1929)  
Gertrude Larsen (Larson) (Class Of 1925)  

1996
Alan Hodgin (Class Of 1951)  
Ruth Husman (Lester) (Class Of 1941)  
Duane Lester (Class Of 1940)  
Veva Rockafellow (Stewart) (Class Of 1922)  

1995
Evelyn Bartholow (Savery) (Class Of 1939)  

1994
Alice Hodgin (Kentch) (Class Of 1929)  
Hazel Shoemaker (Norton) (Class Of 1922)  

1993
William Cullen (Class Of 1928)  
Florence Dirks (Anderson) (Class Of 1922)  
Ronald Neyt (Class Of 1951)  

1992
Henry Erickson (Class Of 1931)  
Ronald Peterson (Class Of 1949)  
Harold Reuer (Class Of 1949)  
Gilbert Wagner (Class Of 1933)  

1991
Benjamin Dirks (Class Of 1927)  

1989
Charles Banks (Class Of 1924)  
Royal Cosgrove (Class Of 1929)  
Belle Larson (Miller) (Class Of 1929)  
Everette Lindley (Class Of 1936)  
Kenneth Reuer (Class Of 1965)
Elmer Thietje (Class Of 1925)  

1988
Vera Fletcher (Lackey) (Class Of 1934)  
Naomi Ocheltree (Cosgrove) (Class Of 1934)  
Clare Peterson (Class Of 1947)  

1987
Albert Monson  

1986
Paul Burke (Class Of 1947)  
Francis Cullen (Class Of 1926)  
Ruth Hodgin (Merkamp) (Class Of 1929)  
Fred Monson (Class Of 1938)  

1985
Roger Michalek (Class Of 1971)
Walter Thietje (Class Of 1923)  

1983
Herman Karasek (Class Of 1922)  
KC Peters (Class Of 1971)

1982
Howard Bartholow (Class Of 1945)  

1981
Walter Berg (Class Of 1937)
Peter Erickson (Class Of 1926)  
Wm. Verle Peterson (Class Of 1931)

1980
Oliver Berg (Class Of 1929)  

1978
Eldalaine Parkening (Sattler) (Class Of 1926)  

1975
Maynard Berg (Class Of 1970)  

1974
Elsie Albert (Fletcher) (Class Of 1924)  
Russell Black (Class Of 1950)  

1972
James Graves (Class Of 1966)  

1970
Louis Cullen (Class Of 1925)  

1965
Hank Sattler  

1960
Glenice Fenenga  

1953
Irene Hamiel (Mellegard) (Class Of 1936)  

1952
Evert Ocheltree (Class Of 1932)  

1945
Lucele Dyson (Norton) (Class Of 1938)  

1942
Francis Woster (Class Of 1928)  

1933
Everette Parkening (Class Of 1928)  

1930
Perle Cosgrove (Class Of 1928)  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Georgia Albert (Miller) (Class Of 1924)
Maxine Alcott (Truman) (Class Of 1929)  
Keith Allcott (Class Of 1926)
Marvin Altig (Class Of 1933)
Wilma Ayres (Gram) (Class Of 1926)
Mary Jane Bartholow (Hieb) (Class Of 1938)
Ruby Bartholow (Eslinger) (Class Of 1927)  
Sylvia Bartholow (Weber) (Class Of 1930)
Wayne Bartholow (Class Of 1933)
Alfred Berg (Class Of 1930)
Mandel Berg (Class Of 1934)
Evelyn Bohart (Brookens) (Class Of 1927)  
Russell "Stub" Bohart (Class Of 1931)
Alexander Booher (Class Of 1933)
Emma Booher (Class Of 1930)
Grace Booher (O'Neill) (Class Of 1938)
Mary Booher (Hodgin) (Class Of 1927)  
Floyd Borghorst (Class Of 1941)
Irene Borghorst (Harmon) (Class Of 1937)
Marian Bouza (Class Of 1923)
Clyde Bowar (Class Of 1930)
Hazel Bowar (Whitwher) (Class Of 1930)
Wilbur Bowar (Class Of 1935)
Paul Buchanan (Class Of 1932)
Helen Bukacek (Baumberger) (Class Of 1931)
Agnes Bunderman (Marty) (Class Of 1940)
Daryl Bunker (Class Of 1942)
Irene Burke (Sellar) (Class Of 1922)  
Gladys Chrans (Stuves) (Class Of 1933)
Ray Climer (Class Of 1939)
Nona Cue (Lewis) (Class Of 1927)  
James Bernard Cullen (Class Of 1938)
Mary "Mayme" Cullen (Class Of 1934)
Darlene DeWitt (Class Of 1967)  
Harry Dirks (Class Of 1930)
Marie Donelan (Class Of 1925)  
Ray Donelan (Class Of 1925)  
Elizabeth Drafahl (Dahlman) (Class Of 1931)
Lyle Edinger (Class Of 1927)  
David Erickson (Class Of 1922)  
Edward Erickson (Class Of 1923)
Esther Erickson (Class Of 1926)
Pearl Erickson (Salmons) (Class Of 1923)
Quentin Eymer (Class Of 1939)
Leone Farrell (Schooler) (Class Of 1930)
Perry Ferdig (Class Of 1925)  
Delora Fields (Lloyd) (Class Of 1951)
Erma Fletcher (Fisk) (Class Of 1937)
Francis Freeze (Class Of 1925)  
Bernard Gaede (Class Of 1935)
Eileen Gillen (Class Of 1934)
Donald Graves (Class Of 1955)
Wendell Hall (Class Of 1940)
Helen Hamil (Mohr) (Class Of 1950)
James Harder (Class Of 1926)
Kathryn Hieb (Mindt) (Class Of 1927)  
Marvin Hieb (Class Of 1944)
Rhinehart "Red" Hieb (Class Of 1945)
Lorena Hodgin (Murphy) (Class Of 1934)
Sarah Hodgin (Harder) (Class Of 1928)  
Oliver Holmquist (Class Of 1943)
Ruth House (Ingalls) (Class Of 1925)  
Martha Huffendick (Miller) (Class Of 1924)
Dale Hunter (Class Of 1934)
Pearl Hunter (Dawson) (Class Of 1926)
Lent Ives (Class Of 1930)
Nicholas Karasek (Class Of 1931)
Nona Karasek (Nelson) (Class Of 1931)
Ruth Karasek (Zaft) (Class Of 1926)
Elton Karlen (Class Of 1933)
Harry Keaton (Class Of 1930)
Inez Keaton (Banks) (Class Of 1926)
Melba Kenobbie (Scheinhost) (Class Of 1931)
Dave Kindt (Class Of 1965)
Crystal King (Mason) (Class Of 1928)  
Dorothy Larson (Tyndall) (Class Of 1927)  
Linda Larson (Bodah) (Class Of 1961)
Tillie Lebselter (Cue) (Class Of 1926)
Richard LeClerc (Class Of 1944)
Earl LeGrand (Class Of 1923)
Carol Lester (Cahill) (Class Of 1949)
Leone Lester (Kitchen) (Class Of 1935)
John Frank Lindley (Class Of 1934)
Bertha Lippens (McManus) (Class Of 1933)
Margaret Lippens (Johnson) (Class Of 1931)
Mary Lippens (Class Of 1936)
Margaret Martin (Giroux) (Class Of 1922)  
Robert Martin (Class Of 1922)  
Clare McKenzie (Class Of 1934)
Dale McKenzie (Class Of 1936)
Darell McKenzie (Class Of 1936)
Marie McManus (Woster) (Class Of 1936)
Benjamin McMullen (Class Of 1931)
Eileen Mellegard (Gustad) (Class Of 1935)
Harlan Mellegard (Class Of 1932)
Esther Melton (Leahman) (Class Of 1928)  
Marjorie Michalek (Jirsa) (Class Of 1942)
Mamie Miller (Nagel) (Class Of 1927)  
Carl Monson (Class Of 1931)
Clara Monson (Burke) (Class Of 1923)
Laura Monson (Stickel) (Class Of 1926)
Bernice Montgomery (Regan) (Class Of 1930)
Donald Montgomery (Class Of 1934)
Jane Moulton (Jennings) (Class Of 1967)
JoAnn Muldoon (Stolte) (Class Of 1964)
Alvina Murphy (Korves) (Class Of 1936)
Brian Murphy
Brian Murphy  
Don Murray (Class Of 1938)
Joe Murray (Class Of 1925)  
Floyd Nelson (Class Of 1932)
Glen Nelson (Class Of 1935)
Mae Nelson (Bruun) (Class Of 1933)
Evelyn O'Neill (Gillespie) (Class Of 1934)
Katherine O'Neill (Barron) (Class Of 1937)
Milton "Bud" O'Neill (Class Of 1933)
Evan "Pat" Parkening (Class Of 1932)
Denzel Pease (Class Of 1925)  
Cosgrove Perle (Class Of 1928)  
Neal Peters (Class Of 1971)
Carl Peterson (Class Of 1929)  
Erma Peterson (Monson) (Class Of 1937)
Eunice Peterson (Dunne) (Class Of 1939)
Joyce Peterson (Schaub) (Class Of 1945)
Lucille Peterson (Madson) (Class Of 1926)
Walter Peterson (Class Of 1940)
Frances Porterfield (Osterm) (Class Of 1942)
Jack Porterfield (Class Of 1946)
Richard Potter (Class Of 1942)
Helen Reuer (Kenobbie) (Class Of 1943)
Mary Riggen (Elliott) (Class Of 1931)
Dorothy Rockafellow (Prather) (Class Of 1922)  
Nina Rockafellow (Class Of 1925)  
Loren Schelle (Class Of 1957)
Freda Schelske (Leat) (Class Of 1923)
Meletha Schelske (Class Of 1938)
Agnes Schooler (Oakland) (Class Of 1956)
Arnold Schooler (Class Of 1935)
Harriet Schooler (Thompson) (Class Of 1932)
Harry Schooler (Class Of 1966)
Kenneth Schooler (Class Of 1924)
Willard Sorenson (Class Of 1937)
Robert Swanson (Class Of 1932)
Fred Thietje (Class Of 1931)
Lyle Thietje (Class Of 1936)
Sophia Thietje (Norwick) (Class Of 1927)  
Madelyn (Pat) Wagner (Hanna) (Class Of 1940)
Dorothy Waldron (Kenobbie) (Class Of 1938)
Ella Waldron (Schindler) (Class Of 1929)  
Kenneth Waldron (Class Of 1940)
Laverne Waldron (Farrell) (Class Of 1934)
Alyce Wallace (Blunck) (Class Of 1930)
Earl Wallace (Class Of 1932)
Elva Wolcott (Eleeson) (Class Of 1930)
Evelyn Wolcott (Parkening) (Class Of 1932)
George Woster (Class Of 1926)
Henry Woster (Class Of 1930)
Maurice Wray (Class Of 1935)
 
GUESTS

2012
Adell Fields (Martin)  

2010
Beverly Hansen (Hadley) (Class Of 1959)  

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.